OUR SERVICE

Home /
OUR SERVICE

With the full of beauty care services and new colors for you to choose from, you are ensured to enjoy the best services in our effort of doing a great job. Let’s take a look at our price list below!! Our nail salon is always committed to bringing you a reasonable price!

Nails

Manicure

Includes nail trim, cuticle clean, shape and buff, light massage and reg polish

CASH | CARD

Classic$20 | $20.50
Gel$35 | $35.88
Gel French$40 | $41.00
Pedicures

Pedicures

All Pedicure Prices Include Liner

CASH | CARD

1. CLASSIC SPA PEDICURE$30 | $30.75

Comes with cuticle cut, massage, hot towel, and solid polish.

Extra Add-Ons:

  • Callus Removal: Extra $7
  • Sugar Scrub: Extra $7
  • Cucumber Scrub: Extra $7
  • Gel Polish Color: Extra $15
  • Gel French Polish: Extra $20
  • 2 Nail Art: Starting at $7 and up
  • French Polish: Extra $8
  • Paraffin: Extra $10
2. JELLY PEDI ALOE VERA$45 | $46.13

Comes with:

  • Hot Rock
  • Hot Towel
  • Cucumber Lotion
3. N’JOY SPA PEDICURE$44 | $45.10

Comes with:

  • Longer Massage
  • Callus Removal
  • Sugar Scrub
  • Hot Rock
  • Hot Towel
  • Cucumber Lotion
4. DELUXE SPA PEDICURE$54 | $55.35

Comes with:

  • Longer Massage
  • Sugar Scrub
  • Callus Removal
  • Paraffin Wax
  • Hot Rock
  • Marine Mask
  • Hot Towel
5. DELUXE TANGERINE TWIST WITH VITAMIN C$59 | $60.48

Benefits tired and dry feet and eases tight muscles with an herbal neck warmer.

Comes with:

  • Longer Massage
  • Sugar Scrub
  • Callus Removal
  • Paraffin Wax
  • Hot Rock
  • Mud Masque
  • Hot Towel
6. COLLAGEN SPA PEDICURE$64 | $65.60

7 oz • 6-Step Treatment Includes Free Serum

  • Collagen Crystals
  • Collagen Sugar Cane Scrub
  • Collagen Cream Mask
  • Collagen Muscle-Relaxing Gel
  • Collagen Massage Lotion
  • Free Collagen Serum (for lasting softness)
Nails

SNS

Price will vary depending on removal

CASH | CARD

Natural Nail$40 /$45+ | $41.00 /$46.13+
SNS French$50 /$55+ | $51.25 /$56.38+
SNS Ombre$50 /$55+ | $51.25 /$56.38+
With Extension$45 /$50+ | $46.13 /$51.25+
Nails

Kid's Services

9 and under

CASH | CARD

Pedi$25 | $25.63
Mani$15 | $15.38
Gel Pedi$35 | $35.88
Gel Mani$25 | $25.63
Gel Polish Change$15 | $15.38
Reg Polish Hands$7 | $7.18
Reg Polish Toes$10 | $10.25
Nail Design/French$5 + | $5.13 +
Nails

Nail Extensions

Pricing will vary on length + shape + designs

CASH | CARD

Full Set Reg Polish$35 + | $35.88 +
Full Set Gel Polish$47 + | $48.18 +
White Tip$45 + | $46.13 +
Pink & White$55 + | $56.38 +
Ombre$55 + | $56.38 +
Color Powder$47 + | $48.18 +
Full Set on Toes$45 + | $46.13 +

(No Gel No Pedi)

Liquid Gel$60 + | $61.50 +
Nails

Fill

CASH | CARD

Regular$25 + | $25.63 +
Gel Polish$40 + | $41.00 +
Color Powder$35 + | $35.88 +
Pink$35 + | $35.88 +
Ombre$35 + | $35.88 +
Fill on Acrylic Toes$35 + | $35.88 +

(No gel No Pedi)

Back Fill P&W$45 + | $46.13 +
Back Fill Ombre$45 + | $46.13 +

Take Off Price will Vary W. Additional Services

*Please ask a technician for more details

Acrylic$15 | $15.38
SNS$10 | $10.25
Gel Polish$8 | $8.20
Nails

Additional

CASH | CARD

Nail Repair$5 + | $5.13 +
Nail Art$7 + | $7.18 +
Sugar$7 + | $7.18 +
Callus$7 + | $7.18 +
Paraffin Wax$10 + | $10.25 +
Cucumber Cream$7 + | $7.18 +
Designs$7 + | $7.18 +
Buff Shine$7 + | $7.18 +
Nail Trim Hands$7 + | $7.18 +
Nail Trim Toes$10 + | $10.25 +
French$8 | $8.20
Two Toe French$12 | $12.30
Acrylic Nail Trim$10 | $10.25
Gel + Pedi$15 + | $15.38 +
Gel French$20 + | $20.50 +
Nails

Polish Change

CASH | CARD

Reg H/T$13 /$15 | $13.33 /$15.38
French H/T$18 /$21 | $18.45 /$21.53
Gel H/T$25 /$3 | $25.63 /$3.08
Gel French H/T$30 /$33 | $30.75 /$33.83
Acrylic Reg$18 | $18.45
Acrylic Gel$30 | $30.75
Acrylic French Reg$24 | $24.60
Acrylic Gel French$35 | $35.88
Nails

Waxing

Prices may vary upon consult

CASH | CARD

Eyebrows$13 + | $13.33 +
Lip$7 + | $7.18 +
Chin$10 + | $10.25 +
E/L/C$30 + | $30.75 +
Face$40 + | $41.00 +
Eyebrow & Lip$20 + | $20.50 +
Full Leg$55 + | $56.38 +
Half Leg$40 + | $41.00 +
Full Arm$45 + | $46.13 +
Half Arm$30 + | $30.75 +
Under Arm$20 + | $20.50 +
Chest$45 + | $46.13 +
Stomach$35 + | $35.88 +
Back$60 + | $61.50 +
Bikini$45 + | $46.13 +
Brazilian$60 + | $61.50 +

CONTACT US

Icon Location

9230 W Northern Ave #102, Glendale, AZ 85305

Icon Phone

623-772-5333

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon - Fri:10:00 am - 7:00 pm
Saturday:9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Sunday:11:00 am - 5:00 pm

FOLLOW US

© 2023 Julie's Nails & Spa. All Rights Reserved.

Julie's Nails & Spa | Nail salon in Glendale, AZ 85305 | Artistic Nail Blog

Phone alt